Senior Individual and Team Events

Senior Individual Events

Best Overall Senior Male

-Carl van Roon (New Zealand)

Best Overall Senior Female

-Ekaterina Kozlachkova (Russia)

15250 Senior Male Patterns 1st Dan
1 Bustamante, Matias Argentina
2 Broughton, Christopher New Zealand
3 Fleeman, Kevin USA
3 Walter, Alexander Belgium

 

15260 Senior Male Patterns 2nd Dan
1 Gamboa, Silvio Argentina
2 Canton, Dane New Zealand
3 Hirschi, Pascal Germany
3 Hallanger, Daniel Norway

15270 Senior Male Patterns 3rd Dan
1 Hanna, Jeremy New Zealand
2 Chan, Anderson USA
3 Rombaut, Hans Belgium
3 Gadea Romero, Lucas Argentina

 

15280 Senior Male Patterns 4th to 6th Dan
1 Suska, Jaroslaw Poland
2 Ryan, Stephen Ireland
3 Ala-Haivala, Arto Sweden
3 Jenstad, Andreas Norway

25250 Senior Female Patterns 1st Dan
1 Dillen, Carolina New Zealand
2 Talero, Andrea Colombia
3 Karim, Jasamin Germany
3 Llinares Esteve, Nora Spain

 

25260 Senior Female Patterns 2nd Dan
1 Kiviranta, Tiia Finland
2 Dziala Ilona Poland
3 Blouin, Carol-ann Canada
3 Lesty, Tania Chile

 

25270 Senior Female Patterns 3rd Dan
1 Serrano, Ana Argentina
2 Blouin, Marie-chrystine Canada
3 Røkke, Elen Norway
3 Timperley, Melissa New Zealand

 

25280 Senior Female Patterns 4th-6th Dan
1 Bond, Isabelle Canada
2 Anastassiadou, Ana Germany
3 Lipa, Joanna Poland
3 Karjalainen, Heli Finland

 

15101 Senior Male Sparring Micro up to 54kg
1 Quintas, Luiz Brazil
2 Trotter, Mark New Zealand
3 Wanliss Jr., Alrick Jamaica
3 Leonov, Alexander Russia

 

15102 Senior Male Sparring Light over 54kg to 63kg
1 Carlos, Julio USA
2 King, Paul Ireland
3 van de Westelaken, Bryan Netherlands
3 Serrano, Estanislao Argentina

 

15103 Senior Male Sparring Middle over 63kg to 71kg
1 Rudolf, Grega Slovenia
2 Keet Looi, Hong Ireland
3 Adolfs, Colin Germany
3 Carlstrom, Patrik Sweden

 

15104 Senior Male Sparring Heavy over 71kg to 80kg
1 van Roon, Carl New Zealand
2 Zemljic, Ales Slovenia
3 Resenda, Carlos USA
3 Sudak, Lukasz Poland

 

15105 Senior Male Sparring Hyper over 80kg
1 Potocnik, Mitja Slovenia
2 Marchel, Lucas Argentina
3 Legrow, Steven Canada
3 Malaga, Oskar Sweden

 

25101 Senior Female Sparring Micro up to 52kg
1 Lubej, Stasa Slovenia
2 Pawlik, Marzanna Poland
3 Cunningham, Sheckema Jamaica
3 Demers, Cassandra Canada

 

25102 Senior Female Sparring Light over 52kg to 58kg
1 Dziala, Ilona Poland
2 Dillen, Carolina New Zealand
3 Olguin, Nancy Argentina
3 Often, Sanna Norway

 

25103 Senior Female Sparring Middle over 58kg to 63kg
1 Akesdotter, Cecilia Sweden
2 Paprocka, Joanna Poland
3 Marizza, Silvana Italy
3 Meleisea, Courtney New Zealand

 

25104 Senior Female Sparring Heavy over 63kg to 70kg
1 Kozlachkova, Ekaterina Russia
2 Dydiszko, Petra Sweden
3 Garelik, Patricia Argentina
3 Reeder, Amy New Zealand

 

25105 Senior Female Sparring Hyper over 70kg
1 Nowak, Aleksandra Poland
2 Dennis, Lisa England
3 Scheffel, Viviane Germany
3 Coronel, Ana Argentina

 

15300 Senior Male Power Breaking
1 Thompson, Luke New Zealand
2 Rhodes, Chance USA
3 van Beelen, Charles Australia

 

15400 Senior Male Special Technique
1 van Roon, Carl New Zealand
2 Pelka, Piotr Poland
3 Adolfs, Colin Germany

 

25300 Senior Female Power Breaking
1 Dennis, Lisa England
2 Scheffel, Viviane Germany
3 Cleland, Amanda New Zealand

 

25400 Senior Female Special Technique
1 Kozlachkova, Ekaterina Russia
2 Galpin, Sandi New Zealand
3 Merritt, Brandi Canada

 

55500 Senior Pre-Arranged Sparring
1 Mark Trotter
Luke Thompson
New Zealand
2 Martin Linares
Andres Luerino
Argentina
3 Anderson Chan
Titus Durojaiye
USA
3 Gunnar Alexander Rugsveen
Aleksander Aronsen
Norway

 

Senior Team Events

Best Overall Senior Male Team

-New Zealand

Best Overall Senior Female Team

-New Zealand

65200 Senior Male Team Patterns
1 Shane Black
Matthew Breen (Coach)
Christopher Broughton
Jeremy Hanna
Mark Trotter
Carl van Roon
New Zealand
2 Daniel Dziala
Dariusz Idzikowski
Tomasz Idzikowski
Jaroslaw Suska
Pawel Szwejkowski
Pitotr Wasilewski
Poland
3 Gunnar Alexander Rugsveen
Christian Olsen
Magnus Bjorgan
Thor Robin Harbak
Aleksander Aronsen
Stian Bringslid
Norway
3 Francisco Mario Fernandez
Lucas Martin Gadea Romero
Matias Ezequiel Bustamante
Pablo Damian Lorenzon
Silcio David Gamboa
Ezepuiel Salica
Argentina

 

65100 Senior Male Team Sparring
1 Daniel Dziala
Dariusz Idzikowski
Tomasz Idzikowski
Lukasz Sudak
Pawel Szwejkowski
Piotr Wasilewski
Poland
2 Mitja Potocnik
Ales Zemijic
Nejc Blanusa
Ales Lorber
Denis Drapic
Grega Rudolf
Slovenia
3 Hong Keet Looi
Paul King
Alan McDonagh
John Moffitt
Stephen Ryan
Stephen Smullen
Ireland
3 Christian Olsen
Magnus Bjorgan
Thor Robin Harbak
Aleksander Aronsen
Stian Bringslid
Oyvind Rothing
Norway

 

65300 Senior Male Team Power Breaking
1 Luke Thompson
Stuart Maden
Clint King
Kane Baigent
Brendan Doogan
Shane Black
New Zealand
2 Daniel Dziala
Dariusz Idzikowski
Jaroslaw Suska
Lukasz Sudak
Tomasz Idzikowski
Piotr Pelka
Poland
3 Philip Anstee
Gerard Kelly
Charles van Beelen
Michael Nguyen
Tony Nguyen
Michael McPherson
Australia

 

65400 Senior Male Team Special Technique
1 Carl van Roon
Shane Black
Jeremy Hanna
Clint King
Mark Trotter
Kane Baigent
New Zealand
2 Daniel Dziala
DariuszIdzikowski
Jaroslaw Suska
Lukasz Sudak
Tomasz Idzikowski
Piotr Pelka
Poland
3 Magnus Bjørgan
Christian Olsen
Thor Robin Harbak
Stian Bringslid
Øyvind Røthing
Aleksander Aronsen
Norway

 

75200 Senior Female Team Patterns
1 Maria Laura Quinteros
Noelia Ferraro
Sabrina Lorena Romero
Ana Soldad Serrano
Silvana Daniela Oriani
Mariel Soledad Deva
Argentina
2 Isabelle Bond
Carol-Ann Blouin
Marie-Chrystine Blouin
Genevieve Desmarquis
Audrey De Ladurantaye
Canada
3 Elen Rokke
Hege Sagmo
Kristine Moe Fjeseth
Sanna Often
Rita Silvertsvik
Anja Bertelsen
Norway
3 Kristy Leong
Courtney Meleisea
Alisa Parker
Melissa Timperley
Amy Reeder
Carolina Dillen
New Zealand

 

75100 Senior Female Team Sparring
1 Ilona Dziala
Joanna Lipa
Aleksandra Nowak
Ilona Omiecinska
Joanna Paprocka
Julia Sakowska
Poland
2 Jasamin Karim
Aileen Kircher
Nicola Konig
Maike Konig
Viviane Scheffel
Janina Schmidt
Germany
3 Carol-Ann Blouin
Cassandra Dermers
Kelly Kinniburgh
Brandi Merritt
Leonie Therrien-Tremblay
Chelsea Stone
Canada
3 Patricia Garelik
Ana Coronel
Maria Laura Quinteros
Noelia Ferraro
Ana Soledad Serrano
Silvana Daniela Oriani
Argentina

 

75300 Senior Female Team Power Breaking
1 Kristy Leong
Nikki Galpin
Amanda Cleland
Alisa Parker
New Zealand
2 Viviane Scheffel
Maike König
Jasamin Karim
Janina Schmidt
Germany
3 Petra Dydiszko
Marit Larsson
Cecilia Akesdotter
Kristina Jelenic
Sweden

 

75400 Senior Female Team Special Technique
1 Sandi Galpin
Estelle Speirs
Nikki Galpin
Amy Reeder
New Zealand
2 Joanna Paprocka
Julia Sakowska
Anna Dabrowska
Ilona Omiecinska
Poland
3 Genevieve Desmarquis
Brandi Merritt
Chelsea Stone
Canada