Junior Individual Events

Junior Individual Events

Best Overall Junior Male

Michal Wieleba (Poland)

Best Overall Junior Female

Kara Timmer (New Zealand)

 

14250 Junior Male Patterns 1st Dan
1 Fortin, Samuel Canada
2 Chan, Matthew New Zealand
3 Mendez, Tomas Argentina
3 Dijkstra, Jeremy Netherlands

 

14260 Junior Male Patterns 2nd Dan
1 Buitrago, Joshua USA
2 Santana, Adrian USA
3 Seguara, Cristobal Spain
3 Parker, Ethan New Zealand

 

14270 Junior Male Patterns 3rd Dan
1 Vones, Mathias Germany
2 Yan, Brandon USA
3 St-Charles, Raphael Canada
3 O’Neil, Sean Canada

 

24250 Junior Female Patterns 1st Dan
1 Ferreyra, Georgina Argentina
2 Rowold, Jaqueline Germany
3 Moki, Paige New Zealand
3 Pätsi, Julia Finland

24260 Junior Female Patterns 2nd Dan
1 Maduk, Kayla Canada
2 Jimenez, Kiabeth USA
3 Lewis, Catherine USA
3 Rosell Jimenez, Merce Spain

 

24270 Junior Female Patterns 3rd Dan
1 Adolfs, Britt Germany
2 Perez Lindo, Evelin Argentina
3 Anderson, Indija Australia
3 Bin, Bianca Australia

 

14101 Junior Male Sparring Micro up to 52kg
1 Szuchan, Nahuel Argentina
2 Dokalov, Roman Russia
3 Yan, Brandon USA
3 Akda, Marc-Dimitri USA

 

14102 Junior Male Sparring Light over 52kg to 58kg
1 Kugl, Domen Slovenia
2 Davis, Michael New Zealand
3 Cortes Revelles, Adrian Spain
3 Molina, Eric Argentina

14103 Junior Male Sparring Middle 58kg to 63kg
1 Fitzgibbon, Dylan Ireland
2 Šincek, Sven Slovenia
3 Meleisea, Robert New Zealand
3 Hedl, Zan Slovenia

 

14104 Junior Male Sparring Heavy over 63kg to 70kg
1 Gazvoda, Nejec Slovenia
2 Parker, Ethan New Zealand
3 Douidi, Karim Germany
3 Beben, Mateusz Poland

 

14105 Junior Male Sparring Hyper over 70kg
1 Wieleba, Michal Poland
2 Mroz, Mateusz Poland
3 Vomiero, Stefano Chile
3 Marmheden, Niklas Sweden

 

24101 Junior Female Sparring Micro up to 45kg
1 Acosta, Ailen Argentina
2 Gazvoda, Urška Slovenia
3 Soto, Eryka Argentina
3 Pitoiset, Macarena Argentina

 

24102 Junior Female Sparring Light 45kg to 50kg
1 Szajuk, Justyna Poland
2 Kucharska, Anna Poland
3 Butler, Nicole Ireland
3 Aboud, Chloe Ireland

 

24103 Junior Female Sparring Middle over 50kg to 55kg
1 Lesnik, Dasa Slovenia
2 Rosell, Merce Spain
3 Henry, Philipa New Zealand
3 Faddoul, Samantha Australia

 

24104 Junior Female Sparring Middle over 55kg to 60kg
1 Hägele, Rieke Germany
2 Rowold, Jaqueline Germany
3 Moki, Paige New Zealand
3 Canut, Camita Argentina

 

24105 Junior Female Sparring Hyper over 60kg
1 Turnes, Daiana Argentina
2 Maduk, Kayla Canada
3 Kobayakawa, Ruri USA
3 Halvorson, Taylor Canada

 

14300 Junior Male Power Breaking
1 Teio, Jason New Zealand
2 Duncan, Hamish New Zealand
3 Wieleba, Michal Poland

 

14400 Junior Male Special Technique
1 Chan, Matthew New Zealand
2 Wieleba, Michal Poland
3 Mroz, Mateusz Poland
3 Hayden, Trent Australia

 

24300 Junior Female Power Breaking
1 Timmer, Kara New Zealand
2 Guptill, Patrina New Zealand
3 Anderson, Indija Australia

 

24400 Junior Female Special Technique
1 Timmer, Kara New Zealand
2 Pätsi, Julia Finland
3 Olszak, Natalia Poland

 

54500 Junior Pre-Arranged Sparring
1 Cristobal Segura Martin
Adrian Cortes Revelles
Spain
2 Carlos NievesSteven Quinonez Puerto Rico
3 Fernando Andrea Tapia
Fernando Hector Tula
Argentina
3 Mathias Vones
Nikolai Less
Germany

 

Junior Team Events

Best Overall Junior Male Team

-New Zealand

Best Overall Junior Female Team

-New Zealand

64200 Junior Male Team Pattern
1 Mitchell Leong
Ethan Parker
Ryan McNie
Matthew Chan
Hunter Edwards
New Zealand
2 Sean O’Niel
Ryan O’Niel
Colin Truen
Matthew Archibald
Zachary Cameron
Canada
3 David Gray
Greg Spark
Gordon Trinder
Liam Bain
Ian O’Hare
Scotland
3 Mathias Vones
Nikolai Less
Tobias Lenz
Karim Douidi
Lennart Brumme
Kevin Wedekind
Germany

 

64100 Junior Male Team Sparring
1 Sven Sincek
Domen Kugl
Matej Brbre
Nejc Gazvoda
Zan Hedl
Slovenia
2 Mateusz Beben
Jedrzej Grzedowicz
Bartosz Guz
Bateusz Mroz
Bartlomiej Cybul
Michal Wieleba
Poland
3 Carlos Nieves
Gabriel Torres
Steven Quinonez
Samuel Maldonado
Alesis Rivera
Puerto Rico
3 Dylan Connolly
Dylan Fitzgibbon
Sean Keogh-Grincell
Adam Shelley
Jamie Williams
Ireland

 

64300 Junior Male Team Power Breaking
1 Mitchell Craig
Corey Hunter
Ethan Parker
Aramai Tahau
Jason Teio
Hamish Duncan
New Zealand
2 Mathias Vones
Nikolai Less
Tobias Lenz
Karim Douidi
Lennart Brumme
Kevin Wedekind
Germany
3 Mateusz Beben
Bartosz Guz
Materusz Mroz
Bartlomiej Cybul
Michal Wieleba
Kamil Badura
Poland

 

64400 Junior Male Team Special Technique
1 Jedrzej Grzedowicz
Bartosz Guz
Mateusz Mroz
Bartlomiej Cybul
Michal Wieleba
Kamil Badura
Poland
2 Ethan Parker
Aramai Tahau
Matthew Chan
Jason Teio
Hamish Duncan
New Zealand
3 Luke Morales
Shree Gandhi
Won Sir Kim
Alexander Simileysky
Benjamin Chung
Dakota Schnettler
USA

 

74200 Junior Female Team Pattern
1 Brenda Contti
Leslie Gadea Romero
Maria Julia Ramos
Ailen Florencia Acosta
Georgina Lilian Ferreyra
Daiana Pamela Turnes
Argentina
2 Paige Moki
Phillipa Henry
Vanshika Sudhakar
Kara Timmer
Samantha Couling
New Zealand
3 Spela Ciglar
Urška Gazvoda
Tamara Ibric
Dasa Lesnik
Ursa Terdin
Slovenia
3 Gabrielle Anastasio
Indija Anderson
Kiara Bin
Bianca Bin
Stephanie Bracks
Marlee Tyson
Australia

 

74100 Junior Female Team Sparring
1 Umakaihau Goodyer
Patrina Guptill
Phillipa Henry
Paige Moki
Vanshika Sudhakar
Kara Timmer
New Zealand
2 Anna Kucharska
Kaja Moskaluk
Natalia Olszak
Paula Piotrowska
Justyna Szajuk
Klaudia Szczepaniuk
Poland
3 Tamara Ibric
Dasa Lesnik
Ursa Terdin
Spela Ciglar
Urška Gazvoda
Slovenia
3 Britt Adolfs
Ferda Bozkurt
Rieke Hagele
Sarah Lehne
Dominique Less
Jaqueline Rowold
Germany

 

74300 Junior Female Team Power Breaking
1 Kara Timmer
Patrina Guptill
Umakaihau Goodyer
Phillipa Henry
New Zealand
2 Kayla Maduk
Maxine Noel
Miranda Seifert
Canada
3 Indija Anderson
Kiara Bin
Bianca Bin
Stephanie Bracks
Australia

 

74400 Junior Female Team Special Technique
1 Paige Moki
Kara Timmer
Samantha Young
Phillipa Henry
New Zealand
2 Britt Adolfs
Sarah Lehne
Jaqueline Rowold
Ferda Bozkurt
Germany
3 Gabrielle Anastasio
Indija Anderson
Kiara Bin
Bianca Bin
Australia
3 Anna Kucharska
Natalia Olszak
Paula Piotrowska
Klaudia Szczepaniuk
Poland